PDA

View Full Version : My team



edabbs44
03-26-2008, 08:08 PM
5x5, 12 team mixed league draft. Had the #1.

C - Pudge
1B - Kotchman
2B - Pedroia
3B - ARod
SS - Tejada
CI - Edwin
MI - Furcal

OF - Manny
OF - Ichiro
OF - Francouer
OF - Kemp
OF - Ankiel

U - Thome
U - Butler

P - Verlander
P - Hamels
P - Shields
P - McGowan
P - Arroyo
P - Buchholz
P - Gordon
P - Soriano
P - Capps

RS - Ethier

RS - E Santana
RS - Wakefield
RS - Garza


Pretty happy overall.

*BaseClogger*
03-27-2008, 10:34 AM
Could you list the round each player was drafted in next to their name?

edabbs44
03-28-2008, 12:29 PM
Draft Results
Round 1
Pick Team Player Elapsed Time
1 8 lb, 6 oz newborn infant Jesus Alex Rodriguez (3B NYY) 2 sec
2 Donny Baseball David Wright (3B NYM) 1 hrs 32 min 31 sec
3 Hickey Jose B. Reyes (SS NYM) 1 min 8 sec
4 coolpapabell Matt Holliday (OF COL) 2 min 58 sec
5 Roid Ragers Hanley Ramirez (SS FLA) 1 hrs 22 min 19 sec
6 Chico's Bail Bonds Jimmy Rollins (SS PHI) 54 min 24 sec
7 The Concetta Boys Chase Utley (2B PHI) 3 min 15 sec
8 CLIENT 9 Ryan Howard (1B PHI) 3 min 10 sec
9 Nunn Worse Miguel Cabrera (3B DET) 36 sec
10 Slovakian Slurpee Prince Fielder (1B MIL) 1 hrs 3 min 42 sec
11 South Loop Club Johan Santana (P NYM) 5 min 35 sec
12 Sutter Carl Crawford (OF TB) 9 min 40 sec
Round 2
13 Sutter Albert Pujols (1B STL) 38 sec
14 South Loop Club Ryan J. Braun (3B MIL) 4 min 56 sec
15 Slovakian Slurpee Grady Sizemore (OF CLE) 6 min 54 sec
16 Nunn Worse Brandon Phillips (2B CIN) 3 min 13 sec
17 CLIENT 9 David Ortiz (U BOS) 3 min 32 sec
18 The Concetta Boys Alfonso Soriano (OF CHC) 6 min 36 sec
19 Chico's Bail Bonds Vladimir Guerrero (OF ANA) 7 min 34 sec
20 Roid Ragers Mark Teixeira (1B ATL) 26 min 33 sec
21 coolpapabell Carlos Beltran (OF NYM) 10 min 52 sec
22 Hickey Jake Peavy (P SD) 23 sec
23 Donny Baseball Magglio Ordonez (OF DET) 5 min 58 sec
24 8 lb, 6 oz newborn infant Jesus Manny Ramirez (OF BOS) 7 min 29 sec
Round 3
25 8 lb, 6 oz newborn infant Jesus Ichiro Suzuki (OF SEA) 13 sec
26 Donny Baseball Josh Beckett (P BOS) 20 min 46 sec
27 Hickey Carlos N. Lee (OF HOU) 1 min 24 sec
28 coolpapabell B.J. Upton (OF TB) 28 min 25 sec
29 Roid Ragers Lance Berkman (1B HOU) 7 min 2 sec
30 Chico's Bail Bonds Brandon Webb (P ARI) 6 min 34 sec
31 The Concetta Boys Victor Martinez (C CLE) 4 min 10 sec
32 CLIENT 9 Adam Dunn (OF CIN) 1 min 32 sec
33 Nunn Worse Alex Rios (OF TOR) 4 min 11 sec
34 Slovakian Slurpee Nick Markakis (OF BAL) 27 min 4 sec
35 South Loop Club Robinson Cano (2B NYY) 2 min 59 sec
36 Sutter Aramis Ramirez (3B CHC) 31 sec
Round 4
37 Sutter Troy Tulowitzki (SS COL) 57 sec
38 South Loop Club Torii Hunter (OF ANA) 1 min 17 sec
39 Slovakian Slurpee C.C. Sabathia (P CLE) 7 min 30 sec
40 Nunn Worse Erik Bedard (P SEA) 3 min 23 sec
41 CLIENT 9 Hunter Pence (OF HOU) 8 min 15 sec
42 The Concetta Boys Eric Byrnes (OF ARI) 4 min 13 sec
43 Chico's Bail Bonds Travis Hafner (U CLE) 5 min 26 sec
44 Roid Ragers Derrek Lee (1B CHC) 1 hrs 35 min 58 sec
45 coolpapabell Justin Morneau (1B MIN) 1 min 26 sec
46 Hickey Russell Martin (C LA) 34 min 26 sec
47 Donny Baseball Andruw Jones (OF LA) 34 min 47 sec
48 8 lb, 6 oz newborn infant Jesus Justin Verlander (P DET) 47 sec
Round 5
49 8 lb, 6 oz newborn infant Jesus Cole Hamels (P PHI) 5 sec
50 Donny Baseball Adrian Gonzalez (1B SD) 2 min 56 sec
51 Hickey Garrett Atkins (3B COL) 20 sec
52 coolpapabell Derek Jeter (SS NYY) 2 min 23 sec
53 Roid Ragers Chone Figgins (3B ANA) 2 min 50 sec
54 Chico's Bail Bonds Dan Haren (P ARI) 15 sec
55 The Concetta Boys Bobby Abreu (OF NYY) 13 sec
56 CLIENT 9 Carlos Zambrano (P CHC) 2 min 50 sec
57 Nunn Worse Curtis Granderson (OF DET) 31 sec
58 Slovakian Slurpee Carlos Pena (1B TB) 3 min 14 sec
59 South Loop Club Paul Konerko (1B CHW) 47 sec
60 Sutter Corey C. Hart (OF MIL) 27 sec
Round 6
61 Sutter Brian Roberts (2B BAL) 3 sec
62 South Loop Club Nick Swisher (OF CHW) 13 sec
63 Slovakian Slurpee Ryan Zimmerman (3B WAS) 2 min 23 sec
64 Nunn Worse Carlos Guillen (1B DET) 15 sec
65 CLIENT 9 Chris B. Young (OF ARI) 26 sec
66 The Concetta Boys Chipper Jones (3B ATL) 8 sec
67 Chico's Bail Bonds Ian Kinsler (2B TEX) 1 min 5 sec
68 Roid Ragers Roy Halladay (P TOR) 11 sec
69 coolpapabell Felix Hernandez (P SEA) 29 sec
70 Hickey Jonathan Papelbon (P BOS) 21 sec
71 Donny Baseball Aaron Harang (P CIN) 3 min 25 sec
72 8 lb, 6 oz newborn infant Jesus Miguel Tejada (SS HOU) 4 sec
Round 7
73 8 lb, 6 oz newborn infant Jesus Jeff Francoeur (OF ATL) 37 sec
74 Donny Baseball Placido Polanco (2B DET) 4 min 25 sec
75 Hickey Roy Oswalt (P HOU) 10 sec
76 coolpapabell Delmon Young (OF MIN) 44 sec
77 Roid Ragers Vernon Wells (OF TOR) 15 sec
78 Chico's Bail Bonds Fausto Carmona (P CLE) 1 min 13 sec
79 The Concetta Boys Francisco Rodriguez (P ANA) 12 sec
80 CLIENT 9 Shane Victorino (OF PHI) 1 min 4 sec
81 Nunn Worse J.J. Putz (P SEA) 13 sec
82 Slovakian Slurpee Michael Young (SS TEX) 1 min 28 sec
83 South Loop Club Chien-Ming Wang (P NYY) 8 sec
84 Sutter Josh Hamilton (OF TEX) 58 sec
Round 8
85 Sutter Joe Nathan (P MIN) 36 sec
86 South Loop Club Joe Mauer (C MIN) 1 min 15 sec
87 Slovakian Slurpee Dan Uggla (2B FLA) 17 sec
88 Nunn Worse Brad Hawpe (OF COL) 34 sec
89 CLIENT 9 Jason Bay (OF PIT) 25 sec
90 The Concetta Boys Mariano Rivera (P NYY) 1 min 47 sec
91 Chico's Bail Bonds Billy Wagner (P NYM) 1 min 30 sec
92 Roid Ragers Daisuke Matsuzaka (P BOS) 1 min 1 sec
93 coolpapabell Adrian Beltre (3B SEA) 1 min 10 sec
94 Hickey Gary Sheffield (U DET) 16 sec
95 Donny Baseball Jose Valverde (P HOU) 9 min 55 sec
96 8 lb, 6 oz newborn infant Jesus Jim Thome (U CHW) 29 sec
Round 9
97 8 lb, 6 oz newborn infant Jesus Rafael Furcal (SS LA) 6 sec
98 Donny Baseball Jorge Posada (C NYY) 2 min 17 sec
99 Hickey Rickie Weeks (2B MIL) 19 sec
100 coolpapabell Brian McCann (C ATL) 29 sec
101 Roid Ragers Brett Myers (P PHI) 7 sec
102 Chico's Bail Bonds Mike Lowell (3B BOS) 10 sec
103 The Concetta Boys Edgar Renteria (SS DET) 7 sec
104 CLIENT 9 Francisco Liriano (P MIN) 21 sec
105 Nunn Worse Tim Lincecum (P SF) 42 sec
106 Slovakian Slurpee Brad Penny (P LA) 1 min 59 sec
107 South Loop Club Matt Cain (P SF) 1 min 15 sec
108 Sutter Huston Street (P OAK) 24 sec
Round 10
109 Sutter Scott Kazmir (P TB) 17 sec
110 South Loop Club Hideki Matsui (OF NYY) 2 min 13 sec
111 Slovakian Slurpee Bobby Jenks (P CHW) 43 sec
112 Nunn Worse Manny Corpas (P COL) 1 min 33 sec
113 CLIENT 9 Kelly Johnson (2B ATL) 47 sec
114 The Concetta Boys John Smoltz (P ATL) 18 sec
115 Chico's Bail Bonds Francisco Cordero (P CIN) 22 sec
116 Roid Ragers Takashi Saito (P LA) 1 min 39 sec
117 coolpapabell Trevor Hoffman (P SD) 28 sec
118 Hickey Kevin Youkilis (1B BOS) 14 sec
119 Donny Baseball Khalil Greene (SS SD) 33 sec
120 8 lb, 6 oz newborn infant Jesus Matt Kemp (OF LA) 4 sec
Round 11
121 8 lb, 6 oz newborn infant Jesus Dustin McGowan (P TOR) 22 sec
122 Donny Baseball Ben Sheets (P MIL) 9 sec
123 Hickey Chad Cordero (P WAS) 12 sec
124 coolpapabell Chris R. Young (P SD) 31 sec
125 Roid Ragers Ken Griffey (OF CIN) 4 min 23 sec
126 Chico's Bail Bonds Jermaine Dye (OF CHW) 13 sec
127 The Concetta Boys Todd Helton (1B COL) 15 sec
128 CLIENT 9 Howie Kendrick (2B ANA) 45 sec
129 Nunn Worse Alex Gordon (3B KC) 26 sec
130 Slovakian Slurpee Orlando Cabrera (SS CHW) 2 min 49 sec
131 South Loop Club A.J. Burnett (P TOR) 1 min 25 sec
132 Sutter Javier Vazquez (P CHW) 11 sec
Round 12
133 Sutter Kevin Kouzmanoff (3B SD) 59 sec
134 South Loop Club Jason Isringhausen (P STL) 3 min 9 sec
135 Slovakian Slurpee Aaron Rowand (OF SF) 2 min 54 sec
136 Nunn Worse Johnny Damon (OF NYY) 18 sec
137 CLIENT 9 James Loney (1B LA) 1 min 58 sec
138 The Concetta Boys John Maine (P NYM) 12 sec
139 Chico's Bail Bonds Pat Burrell (OF PHI) 1 min 27 sec
140 Roid Ragers Raul Ibanez (OF SEA) 3 min 44 sec
141 coolpapabell J.J. Hardy (SS MIL) 1 min 4 sec
142 Hickey Pedro Martinez (P NYM) 8 sec
143 Donny Baseball Jose Guillen (OF KC) 3 min 28 sec
144 8 lb, 6 oz newborn infant Jesus Rafael Soriano (P ATL) 14 sec
Round 13
145 8 lb, 6 oz newborn infant Jesus James Shields (P TB) 28 sec
146 Donny Baseball Tim Hudson (P ATL) 1 min 34 sec
147 Hickey Willy Taveras (OF COL) 18 sec
148 coolpapabell Joakim Soria (P KC) 34 sec
149 Roid Ragers Kerry Wood (P CHC) 1 min 30 sec
150 Chico's Bail Bonds Kenji Johjima (C SEA) 1 min 5 sec
151 The Concetta Boys Jered Weaver (P ANA) 7 sec
152 CLIENT 9 Chad Billingsley (P LA) 1 min 38 sec
153 Nunn Worse Adam Wainwright (P STL) 17 sec
154 Slovakian Slurpee Rich Hill (P CHC) 2 min 11 sec
155 South Loop Club Jake Westbrook (P CLE) 59 sec
156 Sutter Ian Snell (P PIT) 39 sec
Round 14
157 Sutter Aaron Hill (2B TOR) 39 sec
158 South Loop Club Julio Lugo (SS BOS) 51 sec
159 Slovakian Slurpee Jeff Francis (P COL) 1 min 3 sec
160 Nunn Worse Jacoby Ellsbury (OF BOS) 11 sec
161 CLIENT 9 Oliver Perez (P NYM) 1 min 25 sec
162 The Concetta Boys Ryan Garko (1B CLE) 16 sec
163 Chico's Bail Bonds Adam A. LaRoche (1B PIT) 11 sec
164 Roid Ragers Jarrod Saltalamacchia (C TEX) 1 min 44 sec
165 coolpapabell Yovani Gallardo (P MIL) 52 sec
166 Hickey Dontrelle Willis (P DET) 17 sec
167 Donny Baseball Brad Lidge (P PHI) 36 sec
168 8 lb, 6 oz newborn infant Jesus Matt Capps (P PIT) 17 sec
Round 15
169 8 lb, 6 oz newborn infant Jesus Casey Kotchman (1B ANA) 42 sec
170 Donny Baseball Jhonny Peralta (SS CLE) 2 min 6 sec
171 Hickey Bill Hall (OF MIL) 17 sec
172 coolpapabell John Lackey (P ANA) 22 sec
173 Roid Ragers Jeremy Bonderman (P DET) 12 sec
174 Chico's Bail Bonds Jeremy Hermida (OF FLA) 2 min 3 sec
175 The Concetta Boys Michael Cuddyer (OF MIN) 1 min 13 sec
176 CLIENT 9 Phil Hughes (P NYY) 1 min 20 sec
177 Nunn Worse Ty Wigginton (3B HOU) 32 sec
178 Slovakian Slurpee Josh Willingham (OF FLA) 2 min 13 sec
179 South Loop Club Kosuke Fukudome (OF CHC) 57 sec
180 Sutter Ted Lilly (P CHC) 27 sec
Round 16
181 Sutter Hank Blalock (3B TEX) 2 min 11 sec
182 South Loop Club Troy Glaus (3B STL) 1 min 18 sec
183 Slovakian Slurpee Todd Jones (P DET) 1 min 5 sec
184 Nunn Worse Jon Lester (P BOS) 1 min 6 sec
185 CLIENT 9 Joe Borowski (P CLE) 57 sec
186 The Concetta Boys Jeff Kent (2B LA) 7 sec
187 Chico's Bail Bonds Joe Blanton (P OAK) 2 min 7 sec
188 Roid Ragers Rich Harden (P OAK) 47 sec
189 coolpapabell Carlos Delgado (1B NYM) 48 sec
190 Hickey Andy Pettitte (P NYY) 1 min 17 sec
191 Donny Baseball Melky Cabrera (OF NYY) 10 sec
192 8 lb, 6 oz newborn infant Jesus Dustin Pedroia (2B BOS) 20 sec
Round 17
193 8 lb, 6 oz newborn infant Jesus Ivan Rodriguez (C DET) 1 min 44 sec
194 Donny Baseball J.D. Drew (OF BOS) 3 min 6 sec
195 Hickey Ryan Dempster (P CHC) 42 sec
196 coolpapabell Juan Pierre (OF LA) 12 sec
197 Roid Ragers Orlando Hudson (2B ARI) 1 min 2 sec
198 Chico's Bail Bonds Michael Bourn (OF HOU) 19 sec
199 The Concetta Boys Corey Patterson (OF CIN) 30 sec
200 CLIENT 9 Yunel Escobar (SS ATL) 38 sec
201 Nunn Worse Tom Gorzelanny (P PIT) 37 sec
202 Slovakian Slurpee Kelvim Escobar (P ANA) 4 min 16 sec
203 South Loop Club Bobby Crosby (SS OAK) 19 sec
204 Sutter Jason Kubel (OF MIN) 28 sec
Round 18
205 Sutter Milton Bradley (OF TEX) 60 sec
206 South Loop Club Aubrey Huff (1B BAL) 50 sec
207 Slovakian Slurpee Bengie Molina (C SF) 1 min 53 sec
208 Nunn Worse Conor Jackson (1B ARI) 27 sec
209 CLIENT 9 Geovany Soto (C CHC) 7 sec
210 The Concetta Boys Randy Johnson (P ARI) 30 sec
211 Chico's Bail Bonds Derek Lowe (P LA) 58 sec
212 Roid Ragers B.J. Ryan (P TOR) 32 sec
213 coolpapabell Joba Chamberlain (P NYY) 10 sec
214 Hickey Chris Duncan (OF STL) 26 sec
215 Donny Baseball Lyle Overbay (1B TOR) 5 sec
216 8 lb, 6 oz newborn infant Jesus Rick Ankiel (OF STL) 52 sec
Round 19
217 8 lb, 6 oz newborn infant Jesus Billy Butler (U KC) 21 sec
218 Donny Baseball Jeremy Accardo (P TOR) 1 min 46 sec
219 Hickey Eric Gagne (P MIL) 16 sec
220 coolpapabell Jon Garland (P ANA) 1 min 38 sec
221 Roid Ragers Barry Zito (P SF) 1 min 25 sec
222 Chico's Bail Bonds Lastings Milledge (OF WAS) 1 min 53 sec
223 The Concetta Boys Jason Giambi (U NYY) 1 min 25 sec
224 CLIENT 9 Mark Reynolds (3B ARI) 10 sec
225 Nunn Worse Adam Jones (OF BAL) 19 sec
226 Slovakian Slurpee Joey Votto (1B CIN) 2 min 40 sec
227 South Loop Club Kevin Gregg (P FLA) 12 sec
228 Sutter Zack Greinke (P KC) 53 sec
Round 20
229 Sutter Justin Duchscherer (P OAK) 37 sec
230 South Loop Club Austin Kearns (OF WAS) 8 sec
231 Slovakian Slurpee Mark Buehrle (P CHW) 2 min 24 sec
232 Nunn Worse George Sherrill (P BAL) 29 sec
233 CLIENT 9 Ian Kennedy (P NYY) 39 sec
234 The Concetta Boys Evan Longoria (3B TB) 6 sec
235 Chico's Bail Bonds Jonathan Broxton (P LA) 32 sec
236 Roid Ragers Freddy Sanchez (2B PIT) 29 sec
237 coolpapabell Richie Sexson (1B SEA) 40 sec
238 Hickey Stephen Drew (SS ARI) 18 sec
239 Donny Baseball Pedro Feliz (3B PHI) 1 min 55 sec
240 8 lb, 6 oz newborn infant Jesus Edwin Encarnacion (3B CIN) 15 sec
Round 21
241 8 lb, 6 oz newborn infant Jesus Bronson Arroyo (P CIN) 5 sec
242 Donny Baseball Melvin Mora (3B BAL) 1 min 58 sec
243 Hickey Scott Rolen (3B TOR) 50 sec
244 coolpapabell Carlos Gomez (OF MIN) 1 min 48 sec
245 Roid Ragers Jerry Owens (OF CHW) 18 sec
246 Chico's Bail Bonds Kazuo Matsui (2B HOU) 6 sec
247 The Concetta Boys Carlos Marmol (P CHC) 51 sec
248 CLIENT 9 Justin Upton (OF ARI) 13 sec
249 Nunn Worse Josh Fields (3B CHW) 14 sec
250 Slovakian Slurpee Gil Meche (P KC) 23 sec
251 South Loop Club Jason Varitek (C BOS) 12 sec
252 Sutter C.J. Wilson (P TEX) 29 sec
Round 22
253 Sutter Felix Pie (OF CHC) 29 sec
254 South Loop Club Nate Robertson (P DET) 9 sec
255 Slovakian Slurpee Ryan Theriot (SS CHC) 1 min 57 sec
256 Nunn Worse Shaun Marcum (P TOR) 26 sec
257 CLIENT 9 Johnny Cueto (P CIN) 12 sec
258 The Concetta Boys Gary Matthews (OF ANA) 45 sec
259 Chico's Bail Bonds Nick Johnson (1B WAS) 9 sec
260 Roid Ragers Jason Schmidt (P LA) 2 min 29 sec
261 coolpapabell Troy Percival (P TB) 7 sec
262 Hickey Mark Teahen (OF KC) 1 min 26 sec
263 Donny Baseball Kevin Millwood (P TEX) 33 sec
264 8 lb, 6 oz newborn infant Jesus Clay Buchholz (P BOS) 17 sec
Round 23
265 8 lb, 6 oz newborn infant Jesus Matt Garza (P TB) 6 sec
266 Donny Baseball Casey Blake (3B CLE) 54 sec
267 Hickey Daric Barton (1B OAK) 1 min 16 sec
268 coolpapabell Garret Anderson (OF ANA) 19 sec
269 Roid Ragers Frank Thomas (U TOR) 1 min 11 sec
270 Chico's Bail Bonds Yuniesky Betancourt (SS SEA) 36 sec
271 The Concetta Boys Jeremy Guthrie (P BAL) 9 sec
272 CLIENT 9 Edinson Volquez (P CIN) 13 sec
273 Nunn Worse Ramon Hernandez (C BAL) 25 sec
274 Slovakian Slurpee Felipe Lopez (SS WAS) 2 min 17 sec
275 South Loop Club* Brandon Lyon (P ARI) 1 sec
276 Sutter J.R. Towles (C HOU) 37 sec
Round 24
277 Sutter David DeJesus (OF KC) 33 sec
278 South Loop Club* Coco Crisp (OF BOS) 0 sec
279 Slovakian Slurpee Luke Scott (OF BAL) 26 sec
280 Nunn Worse Randy Winn (OF SF) 2 min 59 sec
281 CLIENT 9 Ubaldo Jimenez (P COL) 19 sec
282 The Concetta Boys Brian Wilson (P SF) 58 sec
283 Chico's Bail Bonds Brian Bannister (P KC) 23 sec
284 Roid Ragers Hiroki Kuroda (P LA) 7 sec
285 coolpapabell Rafael Betancourt (P CLE) 17 sec
286 Hickey Xavier Nady (OF PIT) 22 sec
287 Donny Baseball Paul Lo Duca (C WAS) 1 min 57 sec
288 8 lb, 6 oz newborn infant Jesus Ervin Santana (P ANA) 6 sec
Round 25
289 8 lb, 6 oz newborn infant Jesus Andre Ethier (OF LA) 3 sec
290 Donny Baseball Mark Ellis (2B OAK) 1 min 53 sec
291 Hickey Jeff Suppan (P MIL) 14 sec
292 coolpapabell Heath Bell (P SD) 2 min 1 sec
293 Roid Ragers Jack Cust (OF OAK) 25 sec
294 Chico's Bail Bonds Travis Buck (OF OAK) 1 min 34 sec
295 The Concetta Boys Erick Aybar (SS ANA) 27 sec
296 CLIENT 9 Pat Neshek (P MIN) 8 sec
297 Nunn Worse Chuck James (P ATL) 39 sec
298 Slovakian Slurpee Mike Mussina (P NYY) 2 min 20 sec
299 South Loop Club* Cameron Maybin (OF FLA) 0 sec
300 Sutter* Greg Maddux (P SD) 0 sec
Round 26
301 Sutter* Chase Headley (3B SD) 0 sec
302 South Loop Club* A.J. Pierzynski (C CHW) 0 sec
303 Slovakian Slurpee Mark DeRosa (2B CHC) 1 min 42 sec
304 Nunn Worse Asdrubal Cabrera (2B CLE) 10 sec
305 CLIENT 9 Ryan Ludwick (OF STL) 15 sec
306 The Concetta Boys Jay Bruce (OF CIN) 6 sec
307 Chico's Bail Bonds Daniel Cabrera (P BAL) 24 sec
308 Roid Ragers Scott Olsen (P FLA) 8 sec
309 coolpapabell Geoff Jenkins (OF PHI) 43 sec
310 Hickey Joe Crede (3B CHW) 14 sec
311 Donny Baseball Mike Cameron (OF MIL) 52 sec
312 8 lb, 6 oz newborn infant Jesus Tom Gordon (P PHI) 9 sec
Round 27
313 8 lb, 6 oz newborn infant Jesus Tim Wakefield (P BOS) 1 min 56 sec (18 min 13 sec)
314 Donny Baseball Mark Prior (P SD) 2 min 15 sec (3 hrs 22 min 50 sec)
315 Hickey Cliff Lee (P CLE) 21 sec (47 min 55 sec)
316 coolpapabell Ryan P. Freel (OF CIN) 1 min 8 sec (1 hrs 2 min 38 sec)
317 Roid Ragers Tom Glavine (P ATL) 10 sec (3 hrs 58 min 31 sec)
318 Chico's Bail Bonds Hideki Okajima (P BOS) 8 sec (1 hrs 32 min 41 sec)
319 The Concetta Boys Curt Schilling (P BOS) 1 min 7 sec (30 min 3 sec)
320 CLIENT 9 Kenny Rogers (P DET) 9 sec (33 min 28 sec)
321 Nunn Worse Franklin Gutierrez (OF CLE) 6 sec (24 min 52 sec)
322 Slovakian Slurpee Mike Jacobs (1B FLA) 2 min 12 sec (2 hrs 29 min 59 sec)
323 South Loop Club Scott Baker (P MIN) 6 sec (31 min 14 sec)
324 Sutter* Ronny Paulino (C PIT) 0 sec (24 min 43 sec)