PDA

View Full Version : FSN-HD not working for anyone else?



mattfeet
04-12-2010, 08:02 PM
All Im getting is a black screen here? Standard def FSN is coming through fine though. This sucks.

Im w/ Time Warner, btw.

-Matt :thumbdown

mattfeet
04-12-2010, 08:18 PM
And it's not on MLB Network for me either...

-Matt

HalMorrisRules
04-12-2010, 08:31 PM
It is in HD on DTV.

Chris Sabowned
04-12-2010, 08:33 PM
All Im getting is a black screen here? Standard def FSN is coming through fine though. This sucks.

Im w/ Time Warner, btw.

-Matt :thumbdown

Same here. I'm not surprised, its just business as usual for Time Warner.

mattfeet
04-12-2010, 08:34 PM
Same here. I'm not surprised, its just business as usual for Time Warner.

This is ridiculous....

*goes back to fuzzy baseball on FSN*

Maybe if I :beerme: more, itll look clearer...

-matt

gilpdawg
04-13-2010, 06:28 AM
On my DVR recording, the HD feed on FSN didn't come up until the bottom of the 1st. I think I get the Dayton feed where I'm at, so YMMV.

redlegs2370
04-13-2010, 09:49 AM
Sounds like the Reds broadcast still has some kinks to be worked out with their HD. Friday nights game against the Cubs was not in HD on Directv.

Also Directv frustrates me because they don't show the post game show in HD. Don't understand that one and it doesn't appear to be an issue on other FSN broadcast of other teams.