The names to fill the Billings, Greenville &Goodyear rosters are coming together (kinda)
Draft picks
1. Jonathan India 3b Univ of Florida
2. Lyon Richardson RHP Jensen Beach HS (FL)
CBB. Josiah Gray RHP Le Moyne College (NY)
3. Brenden Spillane RF University of Illinois (IL)
4. Mike Siani CF William Penn Charter School (PA)
5. Ryan Campbell RHP U Illinois Chicago
6. Yomil Maysonet RHP PJ Educational HS (Puerto Rico)
7. Jay Schuyler C University of San Diego (CA)
8. Matt Pidich RHP University of Pittsburgh
9. Andrew McDonald RHP Virginia Tech University
10. A.J. Moore RHP Kennesaw State University
13. Brian Rey, 2B, Miami Dade Community College
14. Michael Byrne, RHP, University of Florida
16. Drew Mount, OF, Kansas State
18. Alberto Gonzalez, RHP, Alexander HS (TX)
19. Rick Starr, RHP, Southern Arkansas
20. Evan Marquadt, RHP, Ball State University (IN)
21. Hunter Oliver, C, Cleveland State Community College
23. A.J. Curtis, 1B, Ohlone College (CA)
24. Connor Curtis, LHP, Ohio State University
25. Ricky Salinas, RHP, Rice University (TX)
29. John Schneider, RHP, Palm Beach Atlantic University
30. Jacob Wyrick. LHP, Middle Tennessee State University
31. Justin McGregor RHS Oral Roberts U OK
32. Edward Guzman C Leadership Christian Academy PR
26. Rylan Thomas, 1B, Central Florida University
27. Eddy Demurias, RHP, University of South Carolina
28. Brent Stallings, OF, Georgia College
34. Cory Heitler RHS Ramapo Col NJ
37. Robert Boselli C St Johns U NY
One or two more/minus one or two
Listed Holdovers
Catcher
Pabel Manzanero (R)
Jake Turnbull (L)
Ernesto Liberatore (R)
Valentin Martinez (R)
Victor Ruiz (R)
Firstbase
Blake Wiggins (R)
Raul Juarez (R)
Justin Bellinger (L)
Middle Infielders
Francis Acona (B)
Urwin Juaquin (R)
Nadir Ljatifi (R)
Alejo Lopez (B)
Carlos Rievero (L)
Cash Case (L)
Miguel Hernandez (R)
Johnaton Willems (R)
Third Base
Juan Martinez (R)
Outfielders
Malik Collymore (R)
Raul Wallace (R)
Zek White (R)
Mariel Bautista (R)
Mauro Conde (R)
Elliott Hargreaves (L) ???
Reshard Munroe (L)
Reniel Ozuna (R)
Nathaniel Scantlin (L)
Edwin Yon (R)
Right-handed Arms
Nick Hanson
Miguel Andujar
Luis Alecis
Connor Bennett
Jhon De Jesus
Edward Escoboza
Robby Howell
Ricardo Smith
Michael Bono
Jose Castillo
Alexis Diaz
Junior Harding
Francis Jones
Ricky Karcher
Stephen Keller
Doug Norman
Darren Shred
Jared Soloman
Left-handed Arms
Jacob Heatherly
Max Wotell
There probably may be one or two names in the holdover list that have already been cut, a couple of possible demotions from Dayton,maybe a few in extended ST, a couple of FA's from other orgs or Independent Leagues and there will likely be a number of guys from last season's DSL Reds & DSL Rojos squads